NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Fast Track HS Invitational
January 20th 2024 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, 27103, United States
Report
Block
29 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 24th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
124
1
2019
1
119
1
2018
1
145
1
2017
1
140
1
2016
1
1
2025
2024
1
154
2
2023
1
149
2
2022
1
1
2015
1
135
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
135
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Fast Track HS Invitational
Jan 25th 2015, 2:07am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
High Point Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Pinecrest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Southern Pines, North Carolina
Draughn
Lucy Ragsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Carolina
Southeast Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Bishop Mc Guinness High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
North Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
Watauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
East Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Polk County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, North Carolina
William A Hough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Cornelius, North Carolina
Mallard Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Southern Guilford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
North Mecklenburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Weddington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
Eastern Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mebane, North Carolina
Hobbton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton Grove, North Carolina
Providence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Rocky River
Marvin Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waxhaw, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Fike High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
North Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spencer, North Carolina
West Davidson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, North Carolina
Holly Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holly Springs, North Carolina
Reynolds High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Southern Alamance High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Graham, North Carolina
Mitchell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersville, North Carolina
Starmount High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonville, North Carolina
Concord High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
Forbush High Track & Field and Cross Country - East Bend, North Carolina
Northwest Cabarrus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
West Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clemmons, North Carolina
Hopewell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Rockingham County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wentworth, North Carolina
Community School of Davidson Track and Field and Cross Country - Davidson, North Carolina
JDL Fast Track
Mount Airy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Airy, North Carolina
Statesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Statesville, North Carolina
David W Butler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
Franklinton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklinton, North Carolina
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsboro, North Carolina
West Johnston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, North Carolina
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Saint Stephens High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hickory, North Carolina
Platinum Sports Academy - Greensboro - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Mount Tabor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Surry Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dobson, North Carolina
Davie County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mocksville, North Carolina
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Olympic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
West Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ulla, North Carolina
Jack Britt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Seventy-first High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Cleveland High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Clayton, North Carolina
Myers Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Swansboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Swansboro, North Carolina
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Garner High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garner, North Carolina
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
Westover High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Jay M Robinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
South Brunswick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Southport, North Carolina
Timing Inc. Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - NC - Timing Company
DyeStat.com
Nash Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Union Pines High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cameron, North Carolina
Dudley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Granville Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stem, North Carolina
Page High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Jesse C Carson High Track & Field and Cross Country - China Grove, North Carolina
South Caldwell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, North Carolina
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
North Buncombe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Weaverville, North Carolina
Wake Forest-rolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wake Forest, North Carolina
Durham Sch Of The Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Parkland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Zebulon B Vance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
South Granville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Creedmoor, North Carolina
Avery County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newland, North Carolina
North Davidson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, North Carolina
Wakefield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
East Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Hickory Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, North Carolina
Pine Forest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Unattached
Ledford Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomasville, North Carolina
South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
North Iredell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Olin, North Carolina
Walter M Williams High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
East Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Invited groups
2015
Fast Track HS Invitational
2015 Results - Fast Track HS Invitational
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Jan 25th 2015, 2:07am
Attached Documents
fast-trackfinal.jpg
Posted 01/25/2015 (244 downloads)
Fast Track HS Invitational
- Jan 24, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Avery County
B.L. Smith
Bishop McGuinness
Butler
Cardinal Gibbons
Chapel Hill
Cleveland
Community School of Davidson
Concord Senior
Davie County
Douglas Byrd
Draughn
Dudley Senior
Durham School of Arts
East Chapel Hill
East Forsyth
East Rowan
Eastern Alamance
Enloe
Forbush
Franklinton
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Granville Central
Grimsley
Hickory Ridge
High Point Central
Hillside
Hobbton
Holly Springs
Hopewell
Hough High School
Independence
Jack Britt
Jay M. Robinson
Jesse C. Carson
Lake Norman
Ledford Senior
Mallard Creek
Marvin Ridge
Mitchell
Mt Airy
Mt Tabor
Myers Park
Nash Central
North Buncombe
North Davidson
North Iredell
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
North Rowan
Northwest Cabarrus
Northwood
Olympic
Overhills
Page
Parkland
Pine Forest
Pinecrest
Platinum
Polk County
Providence
R J Reynolds
Ragsdale
Ralph L Fike
Rockingham County
Rocky River
Seventy-First Senior
South Brunswick
South Caldwell
South Granville
South View
Southeast Guilford
Southern Alamance
Southern Guilford
Southwest Guilford
St Stephens
Starmount
Statesville
Surry Central
Swansboro
Unattached
Union Pines
Wake Forest Rolesville
Wakefield
Walter Williams
Watauga
Weddington
West Davidson
West Forsyth
West Johnston
West Rowan
Westover Senior
ZB Vance
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Jawan
11
ZB Vance
06.45
nwi
1
2
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
06.52
nwi
1
3
Lockett, Trekel
11
Unattached
06.53
nwi
1
4
Gilmore, Denzal
12
Concord Senior
06.56
nwi
1
5
Freeman, Dalen
12
Hopewell
06.62
nwi
1
6
Smith, David
10
Fuquay-Varina
06.76
nwi
1
--
Estrada, Daniel
11
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Estrada, Daniel
11
Unattached
06.54
nwi
5
2
Miller, Jawan
11
ZB Vance
06.56
nwi
3
3
Lockett, Trekel
11
Unattached
06.59
nwi
4
4
Freeman, Dalen
12
Hopewell
06.63
nwi
6
5
Gilmore, Denzal
12
Concord Senior
06.63
nwi
2
6
Smith, David
10
Fuquay-Varina
06.66
nwi
4
7
Lawson, Nick
12
Hopewell
06.67
nwi
6
8
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
06.68
nwi
9
9
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
06.68
nwi
8
10
Tarbell, Malik
12
Franklinton
06.70
nwi
3
11
Whitehead, Kelton
12
Wakefield
06.72
nwi
4
12
Fulmore, Kendall
12
Ragsdale
06.72
nwi
1
13
Nicholson, Mynez
12
North Mecklenbur
06.75
nwi
2
14
Brooks, Alex
11
Pine Forest
06.75
nwi
4
15
Wood, Elija
11
Unattached
06.78
nwi
9
16
DeRoche, Caleb
11
Unattached
06.78
nwi
7
17
Sanders, Jaylon
11
West Rowan
06.79
nwi
5
18
Smith, Ishaq
10
North Mecklenbur
06.80
nwi
5
19
Quarles, Jovon
10
West Rowan
06.81
nwi
7
20
Maddox, Kaynmon
11
South Caldwell
06.83
nwi
2
21
Unanka, Xavier
12
Southeast Guilfo
06.84
nwi
2
22
Tyler, Keyshawn
12
Pine Forest
06.87
nwi
10
23
Newman, Lukas
11
Weddington
06.88
nwi
6
24
Shaw, Darryl
12
Jack Britt
06.89
nwi
3
25
Frye, Alan
11
South Brunswick
06.91
nwi
9
26
Bell, Lee
11
South View
06.95
nwi
6
27
Harrell, Colton
12
Weddington
06.98
nwi
10
28
Boykins, Braxton
11
Ragsdale
07.00
nwi
2
29
Kounnavong, Jonny
12
Southern Guilfor
07.00
nwi
3
30
Cantrell, Alex
12
Unattached
07.00
nwi
2
31
Ferguson, Jordan
09
Pine Forest
07.00
nwi
8
32
Eaves, DeQuan
11
Mallard Creek
07.01
nwi
6
33
Smith, Brandon
12
Douglas Byrd
07.01
nwi
1
34
Domozin, Dino
10
Hopewell
07.04
nwi
10
35
Morralis, DeAngelo
11
Nash Central
07.04
nwi
9
36
Brown, Quantavious
11
Westover Senior
07.05
nwi
1
37
Lofton, Andre
10
Hillside
07.06
nwi
5
38
Wilkerson, Isaac
12
Westover Senior
07.06
nwi
8
39
Ruffin, Djhea
12
Nash Central
07.07
nwi
7
40
Williford, Avery
11
Davie County
07.08
nwi
8
41
Smith, Byron
12
Unattached
07.11
nwi
4
42
Johnson, Bryce
12
East Chapel Hill
07.15
nwi
7
43
Braswell, Emmanual EJ
12
Davie County
07.17
nwi
9
44
Jones, A'Jon
09
North Rowan
07.18
nwi
9
45
Richardson, Simeon
8
Unattached
07.20
nwi
4
45
Williams, Devin
12
Westover Senior
07.20
nwi
10
47
Carson, Mitchel
12
Weddington
07.20
nwi
7
48
Tedder, Treyon
12
Pine Forest
07.21
nwi
9
49
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
07.21
nwi
4
50
Thrash, Ricky
11
North Buncombe
07.23
nwi
7
51
Donaldson, Andre
12
Westover Senior
07.26
nwi
8
52
Issiofu, Bilal
09
Dudley Senior
07.28
nwi
1
53
Garrett, Tanner
12
Polk County
07.32
nwi
3
54
Livingston, Dennison
09
Weddington
07.38
nwi
2
54
Vaughn, Deyton
12
North Buncombe
07.38
nwi
1
56
Styers, Logan
10
Starmount
07.39
nwi
10
57
Monell, Julian
09
Parkland
07.43
nwi
3
58
Perez, Angel
10
Davie County
07.45
nwi
7
59
Fedorka, Wyatt
12
Lake Norman
07.47
nwi
3
60
Ervin, Zion
12
Pinecrest
07.50
nwi
6
61
Roseborough, Courtney
11
North Rowan
07.52
nwi
1
62
Pankey, Irvin
11
Douglas Byrd
07.56
nwi
5
63
Shealy, Ray
09
Community School
07.66
nwi
10
64
Kincaid, Henry
09
East Chapel Hill
07.72
nwi
1
65
Jackson, Desmond
10
Hillside
08.42
nwi
6
66
Guise, George
11
Community School
09.22
nwi
7
67
Cortese, Luke
11
Community School
11.89
nwi
8
--
Gillard, Kelvin
12
West Rowan
FS
nwi
8
--
Peebles, Dylan
11
Wakefield
FS
nwi
1
--
Hudson, Ian
11
Ledford Senior
FS
nwi
5
--
Cortese, Jarrett
11
Community School
DNF
nwi
9
Mens 55m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Antoine
Franklinton
18.09
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
12
Apex
07.08
nwi
1
2
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
07.13
nwi
1
3
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
07.14
nwi
1
4
Sherman, Katlin
12
Parkland
07.17
nwi
1
5
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
6
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
07.19
nwi
1
7
Clark, Tamara
10
High Point Centr
07.22
nwi
1
8
Bowman, Jahnae
11
Parkland
07.38
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
12
Apex
07.13
nwi
11
2
Clark, Tamara
10
High Point Centr
07.17
nwi
10
3
Sherman, Katlin
12
Parkland
07.22
nwi
6
4
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
07.23
nwi
9
4
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
07.23
nwi
8
6
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
07.27
nwi
4
7
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
07.28
nwi
7
8
Bowman, Jahnae
11
Parkland
07.28
nwi
8
10
Williams, Sunsara
11
Independence
07.32
nwi
5
9
Little, Mia
12
Southwest Guilfo
07.32
nwi
4
11
Johnson, Genaya
11
Mallard Creek
07.38
nwi
2
12
Council, Alex
12
Northwood
07.39
nwi
7
13
Scott, Taylor
09
Wakefield
07.40
nwi
10
14
Brooks, Isis
11
East Forsyth
07.41
nwi
1
15
Bryant, Miaysha
12
Parkland
07.44
nwi
11
16
Deberry, Sydney
09
Page
07.45
nwi
2
16
Morris, Jessica
11
Granville Centra
07.45
nwi
5
18
Terry, Jenele
12
Page
07.45
nwi
5
19
Johnson, Mya
10
Dudley Senior
07.47
nwi
2
20
Porter, Victoria
10
Unattached
07.49
nwi
8
21
Oviosun, Kiya
09
Southeast Guilfo
07.50
nwi
6
22
Warner, Courtney
12
Unattached
07.51
nwi
3
23
Alexander, Tyresha
10
North Mecklenbur
07.51
nwi
9
24
Davis, Alyson
8
Unattached
07.54
nwi
7
25
Hamilton, Denali
12
South View
07.56
nwi
6
26
Womack, Ketara
10
Southeast Guilfo
07.56
nwi
4
27
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
07.60
nwi
9
28
Wells, T'Nai
11
Mallard Creek
07.60
nwi
1
29
Bohannon, Madison
10
Davie County
07.63
nwi
11
30
Whitehead, Kellsie
11
Wakefield
07.63
nwi
4
31
Hester, Angel
12
ZB Vance
07.65
nwi
1
32
Gamble, lydia
11
Unattached
07.68
nwi
9
33
Mercer, Cyan
10
Weddington
07.70
nwi
6
34
Mckoy, Jamila
10
Hillside
07.70
nwi
5
35
Copening, Kev'via
11
Ledford Senior
07.71
nwi
11
36
Cefalo, Courtney
12
Ledford Senior
07.72
nwi
3
37
Landy, Tabitha
09
West Rowan
07.78
nwi
10
38
Jones-Thames, Shaniece
10
Franklinton
07.78
nwi
10
39
Harris, Lyric
11
Franklinton
07.85
nwi
1
40
hill, destiny
8
Unattached
07.90
nwi
2
41
Jant, Jessica
10
Unattached
07.90
nwi
11
42
Sherrill, Kyla
10
Hopewell
07.92
nwi
7
43
Woods, Jada
11
Unattached
07.92
nwi
3
44
Francis, Zjinaiya
10
Parkland
07.93
nwi
5
45
Harris, Khira
10
Hillside
07.98
nwi
5
46
Johnson, Tabatha
11
Mallard Creek
07.99
nwi
8
47
Fountian, Nya
12
Jack Britt
08.01
nwi
6
48
Dunlap, Zaria
09
Providence
08.01
nwi
4
49
Matthews, Destinee
09
Butler
08.01
nwi
7
50
Atwater, Mariah
09
Rocky River
08.04
nwi
9
51
Carver, Makayla
12
South Caldwell
08.08
nwi
10
52
Swinton, Briana
10
Overhills
08.10
nwi
4
53
lipscomb, donisha
11
Unattached
08.10
nwi
2
54
Robinson, Destiny
11
Wakefield
08.15
nwi
1
55
Sanchez, Maria
12
Weddington
08.16
nwi
2
56
Moore, Shonta
12
Enloe
08.16
nwi
3
57
Richards, Rachel
09
Hough High Schoo
08.18
nwi
9
58
Byars, McKayla
10
Unattached
08.23
nwi
3
59
Seaford, Mariah
11
West Davidson
08.23
nwi
4
60
Pendergrass, Gianna
9
Unattached
08.26
nwi
6
61
Sadia, Frazier
12
ZB Vance
08.26
nwi
8
62
Hines, Arion
11
Enloe
08.26
nwi
3
63
Faison, Janessa
09
South View
08.27
nwi
1
64
McCray, Bailey
09
Hillside
08.30
nwi
5
65
Czochara, Tamsin
09
Providence
08.32
nwi
2
66
Reed, Natoree
12
Westover Senior
08.35
nwi
3
67
Haynes, Hayley
10
Unattached
08.40
nwi
6
68
Anderson, Alexis
10
Unattached
08.41
nwi
10
69
Ejindu, Cindy
10
North Mecklenbur
08.46
nwi
8
70
Garner, Molly
10
Bishop McGuinnes
08.57
nwi
10
71
Melvin, Aynaiya
10
Westover Senior
08.58
nwi
8
72
Gosney, Jenny
10
Unattached
08.62
nwi
9
73
Graves, Angelica
11
Nash Central
08.65
nwi
9
74
Newsome, Kerissa
10
Westover Senior
08.67
nwi
1
74
King, Kelly
10
Bishop McGuinnes
08.67
nwi
11
76
Guillemette, Kayla
09
Community School
08.69
nwi
7
77
Smith, Aalaiysha
12
Douglas Byrd
08.81
nwi
11
78
Iruela, Jenny
09
Bishop McGuinnes
08.97
nwi
5
79
Jamison, Mia
11
Douglas Byrd
09.14
nwi
6
80
Chen, Shelley
12
Unattached
09.27
nwi
8
81
Steranko, Katie
09
Community School
10.42
nwi
11
--
Shaw, Deztini
11
Southeast Guilfo
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 55m Amputee
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, Hanna
12
Polk County
09.43
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
373557 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Fast Track HS Invitational
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Avery County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newland, North Carolina
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Fast Track HS Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
154
2
2023
1
149
2
2020
1
124
1
2019
1
119
1
2018
1
145
1
2017
1
140
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
135
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#jdl
#jdlfasttrack
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!